191
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" font-size="90%" | |||
|- style="text-align:center;background-color:#6EB4EB;" | |||
|+'''Knowledge targets''' | |||
|- | |||
!category | |||
!item | |||
!nurse | |||
!physician | |||
!cardiologist | |||
!moderator | |||
|- | |||
|Normal tracing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Normal ECG | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Technical Problems | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Leads misplaced | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifacts | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|Sinus node rhythms and arrhythmias | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rhythm|Sinus rhythm]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Sinustachycardia|Sinus tachycardia (>100 beats per minute)]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Sinusbradycardia|Sinus bradycardia (<50 beats per minute)]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Sinusarrest|Sinus arrest or pause]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Sino-atrial_exit_block|Sino-atrial exit block]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|Other Supraventricular Rhythms | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Atrial premature complexes|Atrial premature complexes]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Atrial premature complexes, nonconducted|Atrial premature complexes, nonconducted]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial rhythm|Ectopic atrial rhythm]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Atrial fibrillation|Atrial fibrillation]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Atrial flutter|Atrial flutter]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Junctional premature complexes|Junctional premature complexes]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Supraventricular tachycardia, paroxysmal|Supraventricular tachycardia, paroxysmal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|Ventricular Arrhythmias | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular premature complexes|Ventricular premature complexes]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular escape complexes or rhythm|Ventricular escape complexes or rhythm]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Accelerated idioventricular rhythm|Accelerated idioventricular rhythm]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular tachycardia|Ventricular tachycardia]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular tachycardia, polymorphous (including torsade de pointes)|Ventricular tachycardia, polymorphous (including torsade de pointes)]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular fibrillation|Ventricular fibrillation]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||