191
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" font-size="90%" | {| class="wikitable" font-size="90%" | ||
|- style="text-align:center;background-color:#6EB4EB;" | |- style="text-align:center;background-color:#6EB4EB;" | ||
|+''' | |+'''Knowledge targets''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!category | !category | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!physician | !physician | ||
!cardiologist | !cardiologist | ||
!moderator | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Normal tracing | |Normal tracing | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Artifacts | ||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|Sinus node rhythms and arrhythmias | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rhythm|Sinus rhythm]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Sinustachycardia|Sinus tachycardia (>100 beats per minute)]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Sinusbradycardia|Sinus bradycardia (<50 beats per minute)]] | |||
|x | |x | ||
|x | |x | ||
|x | |x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Sinusarrest|Sinus arrest or pause]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Sino-atrial_exit_block|Sino-atrial exit block]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|Other Supraventricular Rhythms | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Atrial premature complexes|Atrial premature complexes]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Atrial premature complexes, nonconducted|Atrial premature complexes, nonconducted]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial rhythm|Ectopic atrial rhythm]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Atrial fibrillation|Atrial fibrillation]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Atrial flutter|Atrial flutter]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Junctional premature complexes|Junctional premature complexes]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Supraventricular tachycardia, paroxysmal|Supraventricular tachycardia, paroxysmal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|Ventricular Arrhythmias | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular premature complexes|Ventricular premature complexes]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular escape complexes or rhythm|Ventricular escape complexes or rhythm]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Accelerated idioventricular rhythm|Accelerated idioventricular rhythm]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular tachycardia|Ventricular tachycardia]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular tachycardia, polymorphous (including torsade de pointes)|Ventricular tachycardia, polymorphous (including torsade de pointes)]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ventricular fibrillation|Ventricular fibrillation]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Arrhythmias#Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal|Ectopic atrial tachycardia, unifocal]] | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||